Dearborn weatherWhat’s on in Dearborn →Events →
Former city hall during Memorial Day Parade, Dearborn, Michigan

Private school · Roman Catholic

Divine Child High School

Divine Child High School is a private Roman Catholic school in Dearborn serving grades K–12, with 1,293 students, 10.8 students per teacher.

At a glance

Divine Child High School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesK–12
Students1,293
Teachers119.6
Students per teacher10.8
School typePrivate
Religious orientationRoman Catholic
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges90%
Contact

Address, phone and website

1001 N Silvery Ln, Dearborn 48128

(313) 216-0891

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Divine Child High School

What grades does Divine Child High School have?

Divine Child High School serves grades K–12.

How many students go to Divine Child High School?

1,293 students, about 10.8 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Divine Child High School a private school?

Yes. Divine Child High School is a private Roman Catholic school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Divine Child High School graduates go?

About 90% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Divine Child High School?

1001 N Silvery Ln, Dearborn 48128. Phone (313) 216-0891.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Dearborn AI

Your Dearborn local guide
Hey there!

I'm Dearborn AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy