
Elementary school · Dearborn City School District
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School is a public elementary school in Dearborn serving grades Pre-K–5, with 347 students, 15.1 students per teacher. Dearborn C
Dearborn City School District calendar
The district calendar is temporarily unavailable here.
Confirm dates with the district ↗. Recurring calendar entries may not appear here.
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School by the numbers
As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.
Address, phone and website
500 N WAVERLY ST, Dearborn 48128
School website ↗Dearborn City School District website ↗Directions ↗
Other elementary schools in the district
Schools nearby
About Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School
What grades does Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School have?
Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School serves grades Pre-K–5.
How many students go to Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School?
347 students, about 15.1 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.
What school district is Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School in?
Dearborn City School District. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.
Where is Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School?
500 N WAVERLY ST, Dearborn 48128. Phone (313) 827-6300.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.